Privacy Notice & Policy

Privacy Notice & Policy

Connect Cuisine, a division of MarZai Ventures Private Limited (Connect Cuisine), respects your privacy. Our privacy statement outlines our responsibility and policy on the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.

1) Notification of collection and use of your personal information

  • Connect Cuisine, through its website, mobile application, social media pages and physical forms, collects personal information such as your name, contact number, email address, address and payment information for the purpose of (i) facilitating the transaction, (ii) keeping records of this transaction, (iii) delivery of services requested and (iv) marketing purposes.
  • As a user of our services, you are aware of and consent to the collection of personal data via Google Analytics on the website and app. This data can be connected to other data as part of internal research and statistics.
  • When you subscribe to our mailing list for upcoming events or promotions, we may ask you for your name and email.
  • If you no longer wish to receive promotional materials from us, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list by emailing us at contact@connectcuisine.com.
  • If you do not wish to disclose your information to a third party for marketing purposes, you may use the unsubscribe feature in our emails and/or SMS-es to you.
  • For purposes relating to security, our Hosts may install CCTV or security-cameras in and around the premises where the meal is hosted. Our Hosts are required to give us an undertaking never to use the video clips for any purpose other than for security or investigation conducted by the relevant authorities.

2) Connect Cuisine follows the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 in collecting, retaining and disclosing individual’s personal data.

Connect Cuisine

Enjoy every moment, Stay updated